PropertySights
Home/Projects/Urbana Sukhumvit 15

Urbana Sukhumvit 15

69 Sukhumvit Soi 15, Khlong Toei Nuea, Watthana, Bangkok

8
Floors
1
Towers
2004
Established in
51
Units
Urbana Sukhumvit 15
1
For Sale
1 units
From ฿12,500,000
For Rent
1 units
From ฿45,000

About Urbana Sukhumvit 15 Condo

Urbana Sukhumvit 15 is a condominium project, developed by Urbana Estate, located at 69 Sukhumvit Soi 15, Khlong Toei Nuea, Watthana, Bangkok. Construction of Urbana Sukhumvit 15 was completed in 2004. The development comprises 1 building(s), with 8 floors and 51 units.

Urbana Sukhumvit 15 Facilities & Amenities

Elevator
Parking
Garden / BBQ
Gym
24-hours Security
Swimming Pool

Urbana Sukhumvit 15 Project Details

DeveloperUrbana Estate
TenureFreehold
Common-area fee?40/SqM
To airport32.5 km to Suvarnabhumi Airport

Available Units at Urbana Sukhumvit 15

1 units
Urbana Sukhumvit 15
4
Updated 2 months ago

Asoke

1 km to BTS Nana
฿12,500,000(฿113,636/m²)
2 Beds 2 Baths 110 Condo ROI 4%

In this building · Urbana Sukhumvit 15

Built 2004 8 Floors 1 Tower 51 Units Freehold

Urbana Sukhumvit 15 Location & Neighbourhood

1 km to BTS Nana

Frequently asked questions

How close is Urbana Sukhumvit 15 to the BTS or MRT?
Urbana Sukhumvit 15 is 1 km to BTS Nana. Its position on the Bangkok mass-transit network makes commuting across the city quick and protects the building's long-term rental demand and resale value.
Can foreigners buy a condo at Urbana Sukhumvit 15?
Yes. Urbana Sukhumvit 15 is a freehold condominium, so a foreigner can own a unit outright in their own name, provided the building stays within the 49% foreign-ownership quota set by Thailand's Condominium Act. The purchase funds must be remitted into Thailand in foreign currency.
How many units and floors does Urbana Sukhumvit 15 have?
Urbana Sukhumvit 15 comprises 1 building(s) of up to 8 floors, with 51 units in total. That scale gives the building a deep, regularly-traded pool of units for both sale and rent.
Who developed Urbana Sukhumvit 15 and when was it completed?
Urbana Sukhumvit 15 was developed by Urbana Estate and completed in 2004. The developer's track record and the building's age are useful signals when you assess build quality, management standards and resale value.
What facilities does Urbana Sukhumvit 15 have?
Urbana Sukhumvit 15 offers Elevator, Parking, Garden / BBQ, Gym, 24-hours Security, Swimming Pool among its shared facilities. These amenities support both comfortable owner-occupation and stronger rental appeal.
What are the common-area fees at Urbana Sukhumvit 15?
The common-area management fee at Urbana Sukhumvit 15 is ?40/SqM, with a one-time sinking fund of —. Budgeting for these monthly and one-off charges is part of the true cost of ownership.
From
฿12.5M
Enquire